SELECT ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 30 June 2020
Legal registered address
PROSPER PARK BENNET ROAD READING BERKSHIRE RG2 0QX

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£2.02m
Current assets
£5.09m
Fixed assets
£1.35m
Current creditors
£1.97m
Shareholders funds
£3.90m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04001395
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2020

Next statement due by 18 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

38120 - Collection of hazardous waste

38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEALTHCARE WASTE LIMITED2 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2011 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

06/05/186 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company