SHORTS GROUP LIMITED

Address

SHORTS GROUP LIMITED
LONDON COURT
LONDON ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 2UT
Phone: 07557 002 170
Phone: 01344 891 983
Phone: 01344 299 318
Phone: 01483 418 887
Phone: 01344 624 968
Phone: 01344 620 316
Fax: 01344 624 572
Web:
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Collection of hazardous waste

Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00723352
Incorporation Date:
8 May 1962 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sylvia Short
before 28 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 28 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Gary Short
1 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

SHORTS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2006
SHORTS TIMBER SERVICES (DATCHET) LIMITED
Changed 13 May 1999

Previous Addresses

STATION WORKS LYNDHURST ROAD
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 9ED
Changed 27 May 2014

STATION SAWMILLS
LYNDHURST ROAD
ASCOT
BERKS
SL5 9ED
Changed 6 Feb 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
13 £62,213.47

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.shortsgroup.co.uk
www.shorts.group
www.shortsgroup.and
www.shortsgroup.org.uk
www.shortsgroup.net
www.shortsgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 29 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 25 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 30 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 19 Sep 2011 4
31 May 2010 2 Mar 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years