SELECT SECURITY (NORTH EAST) LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2017
Legal registered address
C/O FERGUSSON & CO LTD FIRST FLOOR CLECKHEATON WEST YORKSHIRE BD19 3HH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Cash in bank
£25.82k
Current assets
£164.66k
Fixed assets
£6.25k
Current creditors
£200.23k
Shareholders funds
£-29.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04122200
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 January 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SELECT SECURITIES LIMITED19 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/149 January 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/01/2014 FROM
SELECT SECURITY (NORTH EAST)
LIMITED WALLIS ROAD SKIPPERS
LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MIDDLESBROUGH CLEVELAND
TS6 6JB

View Document

23/12/1323 December 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

23/12/1323 December 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

23/12/1323 December 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

31/01/1331 January 2013Annual return made up to 31 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company