SELEX ES LTD



Last updated 30 June 2020
Legal registered address
SIGMA HOUSE CHRISTOPHER MARTIN ROAD BASILDON ESSEX SS14 3EL

Company number
05321115
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
24 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2020

Next statement due by 19 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO. 2480 LIMITED25 January 2005
ATMAS UK LIMITED15 July 2005
SELEX SISTEMI INTEGRATI LTD18 December 2008
SELEX SYSTEMS INTEGRATION LIMITED17 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/2017 February 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN GEOFFREY THOMSIT / 28/01/2020

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company