SELFRIDGES & CO. LIMITED



Legal registered address
400 Oxford Street London W1A 1AB

Company number
03505859
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2022

Next statement due by 16 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAPITALBOOST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY3 May 1998
SELFRIDGES PLC4 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-02 with updates

View Document

06/01/226 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-30

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company