SELFRIDGES RETAIL LIMITED

Address

SELFRIDGES RETAIL LIMITED
400 OXFORD ST
LONDON
W1A 1AB
Phone: 0113 369 8040
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00097117
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1908 (109 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£113,098,098.00 on 21 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 234 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Batty
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Hemsley
19 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Kelly
5 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Katrina Nurse
20 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anne Pitcher
6 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Susan West
7 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

SELFRIDGES LIMITED
Changed 3 May 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.selfridgesretail.co.uk
www.selfridgesretail.com
www.selfridges.motorcycles
www.selfridgesretail.net
www.selfridges.org.uk
www.selfridgesretail.motorcycles
www.selfridgesretail.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jan 2016 9 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 12 Nov 2015 10
1 Feb 2014 6 Nov 2014 9
2 Feb 2013 7 Nov 2013 9
28 Jan 2012 1 Nov 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
234 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 94 times in the last few years