SELLAFIELD LIMITED

Address

SELLAFIELD LIMITED
BOOTHS PARK
CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8QZ
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01002607
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1971 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 Dec 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
12 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 294 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Beveridge
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Timothy Chittenden
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Clark Of Windermere
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Fidler
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Foster
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stephen Long
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Keven Mabe
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anthony Price
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nigel Smith
15 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRITISH NUCLEAR GROUP SELLAFIELD LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

1100 DARESBURY PARK
DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4GB

RISLEY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 6AS
Changed 29 Jul 2003

RISLEY
NR.WARRINGTON
LANCASTERSHIRE
WA3 6AS
Changed 6 Nov 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
4 £237,728.71

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sellafield.co.uk
www.sellafield.services
www.sellafield.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 8 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 11 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 10 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 23 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 25 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 1 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 28 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 1 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 28 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 7 Oct 2003 7
31 Mar 2002 5 Nov 2002 8
31 Mar 2001 5 Oct 2001 7
31 Mar 2000 5 Oct 2000 7
31 Mar 1999 21 Oct 1999 7
31 Mar 1998 14 Sep 1998 6
31 Mar 1997 21 Oct 1997 7
31 Mar 1996 30 Sep 1996 6
31 Mar 1995 4 Sep 1995 6
31 Mar 1994 18 Aug 1994 5
31 Mar 1993 13 Feb 1994 11
31 Mar 1992 15 Sep 1992 6
31 Mar 1991 7 Oct 1991 7
31 Mar 1990 8 May 1991 14
31 Mar 1989 15 Jan 1990 10
31 Mar 1988 3 Nov 1988 8
31 Mar 1987 8 Sep 1987 6
31 Mar 1986 23 Oct 1986 7
31 Mar 1985 17 Oct 1985 7
31 Mar 1984 18 Sep 1984 6
31 Mar 1983 5 Oct 1983 7
31 Mar 1982 8 Oct 1982 7
31 Mar 1981 23 Sep 1981 6
31 Mar 1980 5 Sep 1980 6
31 Mar 1979 28 Aug 1979 5
31 Mar 1978 6 Sep 1973 -54
31 Mar 1977 5 Sep 1977 6
31 Mar 1976 7 Oct 1976 7
31 Mar 1975 3 Sep 1975 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
294 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code