SENATOR HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Persimmon House Fulford York YO19 4FE

Company number
04256255
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2022

Next statement due by 16 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
115CR (117) LIMITED5 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Michael John Smith as a director on 2022-01-14

View Document

26/01/2226 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Michael Hugh Killoran as a director on 2022-01-14

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Appointment of Mrs Julia Nichols as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Richard Paul Stenhouse as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company