SEPTEMBER FILMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Kingdom Street London England W2 6JP

Company number
01965996
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2024

Next statement due by 4 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NESSGRON LIMITED11 February 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/2413 June 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Abhishek Rastogi as a director on 2024-05-31

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

15/02/2415 February 2024 Appointment of Mr Eamon Gerard Sullivan as a director on 2024-01-30

View Document

15/02/2415 February 2024 Termination of appointment of Steve Ayton as a director on 2024-01-30

View Document

13/02/2413 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-21 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company