SERCO CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Serco House 16 Bartley Wood Business Park Bartley Way Hook Hampshire RG27 9UY

Company number
04007730
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
5 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2023

Next statement due by 29 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO.2036 LIMITED10 July 2000
NIMBUS HOLDINGS LIMITED29 June 2002
FIRECATS LIMITED12 April 2006
SERCO NLR LIMITED6 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/09/2326 September 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

26/09/2326 September 2023 Appointment of Nickesha Graham-Burrell as a secretary on 2023-09-15

View Document

26/09/2326 September 2023 Termination of appointment of David Charles Eveleigh as a secretary on 2023-09-15

View Document

16/06/2316 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-15 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company