SERCO HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Serco House 16 Bartley Wood Business Park Bartley Way Hook Hampshire RG27 9UY

Company number
03970268
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2023

Next statement due by 16 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHERNEXT LIMITED19 May 2000
SERCO GLOBAL PROJECTS LIMITED27 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/09/2326 September 2023 Appointment of Nickesha Graham-Burrell as a secretary on 2023-09-15

View Document

26/09/2326 September 2023 Termination of appointment of David Charles Eveleigh as a secretary on 2023-09-15

View Document

22/08/2322 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

21/08/2321 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-02 with updates

View Document

22/02/2322 February 2023 Director's details changed for Anthony Andrew Kirby on 2022-06-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company