SERCO GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Serco House 16 Bartley Wood Business Park Bartley Way Hook Hampshire RG27 9UY

Company number
02048608
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 August 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2022

Next statement due by 25 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEALMOVE PLC29 July 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Eric Martin Born as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Sale or transfer of treasury shares. Treasury capital:

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Statement of capital on 2021-06-25

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury:

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Appointment of Ms Krupali Desai as a director on 2021-10-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company