SERVOCA PLC



Legal registered address
Kingston House Towers Business Park Wilmslow Road Manchester England M20 2LD

Company number
02641313
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2021

Next statement due by 11 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARPLACE (NUMBER 293) LIMITED30 December 1991
MULTI EQUIPMENT RENTAL PLC27 September 2000
MULTI GROUP PLC7 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Current accounting period shortened from 2021-09-29 to 2021-08-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN CHARLES EDWARD LONG

View Document

11/09/1911 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company