SFS SYSTEMS LTD



Legal registered address
Belsfield Lodge Low Common Deopham Wymondham Norfolk England NR18 9DZ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Current assets
£2.20k
Current creditors
£1.22k
Shareholders funds
£986
View full financial accounts

Company number
03413683
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
1 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2021

Next statement due by 15 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL MULTIPLEX SYSTEMS LIMITED2 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

02/08/212 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-01 with updates

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-08-31

View Document

31/08/2031 August 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2020

View Accounts

04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company