SFW LTD

Address

SFW LTD
SOUTHERN HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 7UY
Phone: 01483 722 219
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02740301
VAT Number:
GB591 7842 02
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£15,935.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Elliott
13 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Peter Hornsby
17 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 1997

Previous Company Names

SYSTEMS FOR WINDOWS LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

SOUTHERN HOUSE STATION APPROACH
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 7UY
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Aug 2008

CAVENDISH HOUSE
40 GOLDSWORTH ROAD
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 1JT
Changed 10 Apr 2008

DUKE HOUSE
1/2 DUKE STREET
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5BA
Changed 1 Apr 1997

THE OLD VICARAGE
5 SWINGATE ROAD
FARNHAM
SURREY GU9 8JJ
Changed 27 Feb 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
295 £7,228,782.14
Cabinet Office [11407]
1 £117,598.45
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
3 £107,772.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
4 £8,625.00
Department of Health
3 £81,557.50
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
3 £81,316.40
Her Majesty's Treasury
3 £135,351.61
Ministry of Justice
1 £108,288.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sfwltd.hosting
www.sfwltd.services
www.sfwltd.business
www.sfwltd.org
www.sfwltd.org.uk
www.sfwltd.computer
www.sfwltd.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 11 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 24 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 6 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years