SGF GLOBAL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

SGF GLOBAL ENGINEERING LIMITED
KAY JOHNSON GEE LLP
2ND FLOOR
1 CITY ROAD EAST
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M15 4PN
(814 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04753430
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
21 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 30 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £297 £15,823 £15,823
Debtors: £103,108 £134,472 £134,472
Creditors due within one year: £104,453 £146,398 £146,398
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,048 £3,897 £3,897
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£234 £4,854 £4,854
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Dwek
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mauricio Sion Voiculescu
11 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RAZORSHARP DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

GRIFFIN COURT
201 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M3 5EQ
Changed 9 May 2016

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 30 Aug 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 21 Oct 2016 9
30 Jan 2015 21 Jan 2016 12
31 Jan 2014 27 Nov 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 18 Jul 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years