SHACKLETONS LIMITED

Address

SHACKLETONS LIMITED
LUCAS HOUSE
WEAVING LANE
DENSBURY
WF12 9QR
Phone: 01924 868 470
Phone: 01924 440 600
Fax: 01924 868 490
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03920668
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracy Higgins
2 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Martyn Higgins
2 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2005
EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

SHACKLETONS (CARLINGHOW) LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2004
FLIPFLY LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2000

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 17 Mar 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £4,979.20
Bristol City Council
1 £828.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 14 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years