SHARIFF & CO LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor, Arden House Talbot Way Birmingham England B10 0HJ

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Current assets
£46.68k
Fixed assets
£8.72k
Current creditors
£50.00k
Shareholders funds
£3.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11146062
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
11 January 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2021

Next statement due by 24 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED3 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2131 October 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

10/01/2110 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

14/01/2014 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SHARIFF & CO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company