SHARP CLINICAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02234557



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
ASHFIELD HOUSE RESOLUTION ROAD ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH LEICESTERSHIRE LE65 1HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2018

Next statement due by 16 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DHP LIMITED4 February 2008
BILCARE GCS (EUROPE) LIMITED20 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/12/143 December 2014Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
27/11/1427 November 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDNA SCOTTView PDF
30/08/1430 August 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN BATHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company