SHARP CLINICAL SERVICES (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SHARP CLINICAL SERVICES (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED
ASHFIELD HOUSE
RESOLUTION ROAD
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1HW
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05929751
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3,500,000.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gannon
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tara Grimley
20 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Morgan
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Ralph
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BILCARE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

1-3 WALLER HOUSE
ELVICTA BUSINESS PARK
CRICKHOWELL
POWYS
NP8 1DF
Changed 24 Sep 2012

KEMPSON HOUSE
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC30 7AN
Changed 19 Apr 2007

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 6 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sharpclinicalservicesholdings.co.uk
www.sharpclinicalservicesholdings.com
www.sharpclinicalservicesholdings.active
www.sharpclinicalservices.holdings
www.sharpclinicalservicesholdings.management
www.sharpclinicalservicesholdings.office
www.sharpclinicalservicesholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 19 Jun 2014 9
31 Mar 2012 14 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 22 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 22 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 10 Jun 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years