SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
LUTEA HOUSE THE DRIVE, WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK GREAT WARLEY BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM13 3BE

Company number
00388466
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
29 June 1944
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 March 2020

Next statement due by 8 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64191 - Banks

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITEAWAY LAIDLAW BANK LIMITED17 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2022 June 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS MICHELE MAVIS TURMORE / 29/05/2020

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MICHELE MAVIS TURMORE

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROGER LOVERING

View Document

View all company documents

Contact details
Phone Number
07827903470
07909956267
07585995109
07824321872
07584687603
07920218568
07917586696
07789685357
07860784017
07584608071
01277757107
07979741318
01277757136
03456506290
07766364500
07717085217
01277359276
07919555696
03456040970
07827354954
07717868077
03706001218
01306647073
01277751110
01277757181
07585402874
07769285902
07799134682
03456040976
03456506287
07917586906
07786070926
07557604223
07557860667
07341780975
07833215398
07787284280
07810758739
07586493308
01277757103
07939591332
07747268405
07920362982
01277892060
07880053783
03456007681
07881010244
07584346179
03456080615
03456040975
01277757699
03452666611
01306647048
07827357467
07920477830
07990688347
07969258765
03456006260
03301234522
03456040025
03301231740
07979701846
07769742127
07557865326
07392273735
07741238836
07393761607
07557489320
07341780977
01306647075
07826925387
07867953180
03458480223
07766246590
01277757793
01277757814
07909998915
03301230487
01277757135
01277757130
03456007680
07392128314
07836289051
01277757144
07879848444
07392128318
07765196978
07795286499
07342085974
07884153946
07887825158
07795686218
Email
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected].uk
[email protected]
[email protected]
Website
http://shawbrook.co.uk/
Full contact details

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company