COACHLEASE LIMITED

Address

COACHLEASE LIMITED
LUTEA HOUSE THE DRIVE, WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK
GREAT WARLEY
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
CM13 3BE
(797 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03462512
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Cannon
28 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Pyman
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Catriona Smith
25 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STANDACCEPT LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

SINGERS HOUSE THE DORKING BUSINESS PARK, STATION ROAD
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1HJ
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Mar 2013

KAUPTHING HOUSE THE DORKING BUSINESS PARK, STATION ROAD
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1HJ
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Dec 2010

SINGERS HOUSE DORKING BUSINESS PARK
STATION ROAD
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1HJ
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Dec 2010

KAUPTHING HOUSE THE DORKING BUSINESS PARK, STATION ROAD
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1HJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jan 2010

ONE
HANOVER STREET
LONDON
W1S 1AX
Changed 2 Apr 2009

PARSONAGE HOUSE
PARSONAGE SQUARE
CHURCH STREET DORKING
SURREY RH4 1UP
Changed 2 Oct 2006

PARSONAGE HOUSE
PARSONAGE SQUARE
CHURCH STREET, DORKING
SURREY RH4 11UP
Changed 26 Feb 2004

FIRST FLOOR NEW HOUSE
94 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE1 7EA
Changed 1 Feb 2001

GETHIN HOUSE
36 BOND STREET
NUNEATON
WARWICKSHIRE CV11 4DA
Changed 24 Jan 2000

6 FREDERICK STREET
WIGSTON
LEICESTER LE18 1PJ
Changed 23 Jul 1998

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 19 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.coachlease.fund
www.coachlease.services
www.coachlease.org.uk
www.coachlease.net
www.coachlease.lease
www.coachlea.se
www.coachlease.insure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 17 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 11 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 20 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 23 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years