SHBS LIMITED

Address

SHBS LIMITED
268 LEICESTER ROAD
WIGSTON
LEICESTER
LE8 1HQ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 0116 281 3942
Phone: 0116 281 3891
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01924139
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£12.00 on 22 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £25,985 £30,831 £38,741
Debtors: £99,028 £96,479 £89,695
Creditors due within one year: £36,873 £50,464 £41,610
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £93,450 £85,981 £98,846
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £95,288 £88,321 £101,688
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Coward
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Mainwaring
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rix & Kay Company Secretarial Services Limited
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Smart
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STEPHEN HALL BUSINESS SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 22 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

268 LEICESTER ROAD
WIGSTON
LEICESTER LE8 1HQ
Changed 4 Apr 1990

192/194 HOWARD ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 1XL
Changed 21 Mar 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 19 Jun 2017 12
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 4 Jun 2015 12
30 Jun 2013 23 May 2014 11
30 Jun 2012 28 Jun 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years