SHEFFIELD FORGEMASTERS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 04864216



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
PO BOX 286 BRIGHTSIDE LANE SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 2RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2019

Next statement due by 23 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OBVIOUS BELIEVER LIMITED19 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/08/199 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
02/10/182 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL ALEXANDER CAHILLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company