SHIELD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SHIELD ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
SHIELD HOUSE CAXTON BUSINESS PARK
CROWN WAY
WARMLEY
BRISTOL
BS30 8XJ
Phone: 0117 960 6366
Fax: 0117 960 5583
Web:
Classification:

Remediation activities and other waste management services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01889657
VAT Number:
GB880 2238 31
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£230.35 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Angell-james
19 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Craig Dennis
19 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Luke House
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julian House
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Phillip House
15 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Miotla
19 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Darren Sheppard
20 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2015
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2015
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2015
STAFFORD FERTLEMAN & SHEILA VALERIE FERTLEMAN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2011
SANTANDER UK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

SHIELD INSULATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

SHIELD HOUSE
CAXTON BUSINESS PARK CROWN WAY
WARMLEY
BRISTOL
BS30 8XJ
Changed 9 Feb 2009

SHIELD HOUSE
ALBERT ROAD, HANHAM
BRISTOL
AVON BS15 3QX
Changed 9 Mar 2005

ROSE ROAD
ST GEORGE
BRISTOL
BS5 8EX
Changed 12 Jan 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
40 £506,526.20
Bristol City Council
30 £56,018.65
Department for Communities and Local Government
7 £7,418.00
South Gloucestershire Council
52 £153,172.87

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 16 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 12 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 7 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 21 Jan 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years