SHILOH MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
369 Hagley Road West Quinton Birmingham England B32 2AL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£34.05k
Fixed assets
£50.31k
Current creditors
£50.64k
Shareholders funds
£-15.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01972117
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
17 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2021

Next statement due by 15 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JENTECH COMPUTERS LIMITED10 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

11/08/2011 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PAUL MONTGOMERIE SILLARS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SHILOH MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company