SHOREHEAT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW

Company number
01566154
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 June 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2023

Next statement due by 9 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOREHEAT HOLBURN LIMITED12 July 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2329 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-25 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2310 July 2023 Appointment of Mr Martin John Sockett as a director on 2023-06-27

View Document

10/07/2310 July 2023 Termination of appointment of Jonathon Paul Sowton as a director on 2023-06-30

View Document

28/06/2328 June 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

17/10/2217 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-09-25 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company