SHORTERM LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Barn Philpots Close Yiewsley Middlesex UB7 7RY

Company number
01064271
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 August 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 April 2021

Next statement due by 20 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AD+MEN ENGINEERS BUREAU LIMITED 9 October 1985
SHORTERM EMPLOYMENT LIMITED27 August 1999
SHORTERM ENGINEERS LIMITED16 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 NewCessation of Jane Louise Douglas Crawford as a person with significant control on 2016-11-16

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 NewCurrent accounting period extended from 2021-12-29 to 2021-12-31

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SHORTERM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company