SHORTERM GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Barn Philpots Close Yiewsley Middlesex UB7 7RY

Company number
03635466
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2021

Next statement due by 5 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1368) LIMITED27 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 Registration of charge 036354660008, created on 2021-12-14

View Document

05/11/215 November 2021 Current accounting period extended from 2021-12-29 to 2021-12-31

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-21 with no updates

View Document

25/09/1425 September 2014 Annual return made up to 21 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company