SHRED-IT LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2017
Legal registered address
GROUND FLOOR, 177 CROSS STREET, SALE, MANCHESTER GROUND FLOOR, 177 CROSS STREET SALE, MANCHESTER M33 7JQ

Company number
04047194
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHRED-IT EUROPE LIMITED9 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/1627 January 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHARLES ANTHONY ALUTTO

View Document

26/01/1626 January 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRENT ARNOLD

View Document

26/01/1626 January 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL GINNETTI

View Document

26/01/1626 January 2016SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JOHN SCHETZ

View Document

09/12/159 December 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT GUICE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company