SHUTLINGSLOE NO 2 LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2014
Legal registered address
CHESTNUT HOUSE 23 RYLES PARK ROAD MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE SK11 8AH

Company number
04074139
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2013

Next statement due by 17 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROPEAN PPP NETWORK LIMITED4 May 2001
THE PROJECTS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED9 December 2008
TPP LAW LIMITED15 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/1420 May 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

13/05/1413 May 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

26/03/1426 March 2014PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2013 TO 30/11/2013

View Document

26/03/1426 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR OWEN WILLCOX

View Document

26/03/1426 March 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAYNE HUGHES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company