SI SITE SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 8 September 2020
Legal registered address
DENTON HALL ILKLEY WEST YORKSHIRE LS29 0HH

Company number
00620929
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 February 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2020

Next statement due by 9 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWITCHGEAR & INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED4 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/207 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN STOCKTON

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL PORTER

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL NG BAILEY GROUP LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company