NG BAILEY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Denton Hall Ilkley West Yorkshire LS29 0HH

Company number
00342778
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 July 1938
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 July 2021

Next statement due by 9 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N.G.BAILEY & COMPANY LIMITED24 February 2006
BAILEY LIMITED29 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-26 with updates

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN STOCKTON

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL PORTER

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NG BAILEY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company