SIEMENS ELECTRONIC DESIGN AUTOMATION LTD



Legal registered address
Faraday House Sir William Siemens Square Frimley Camberley England GU16 8QD

Company number
01694833
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2021

Next statement due by 25 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 528) LIMITED27 April 1983
MENTOR GRAPHICS (UK) LIMITED1 October 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewCertificate of change of name

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

18/05/2018 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SIEMENS INDUSTRY SOFTWARE LIMITED

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 CESSATION OF SIEMENS AKTIENGESELLSCHAFT AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIEMENS ELECTRONIC DESIGN AUTOMATION LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company