SIEMENS INDUSTRY SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
FARADAY HOUSE SIR WILLIAM SIEMENS SQUARE FRIMLEY CAMBERLEY SURREY GU16 8QD

Company number
03476850
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2020

Next statement due by 19 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIGRAPHICS SOLUTIONS LIMITED4 February 2008
SIEMENS PRODUCT LIFECYCLE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE (GB) LIMITED1 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/03/1523 March 2015 Annual return made up to 18 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/14

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ROBIN JAMES HANCOCK

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DARREN LEE MACASKILL

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014 ADOPT ARTICLES 15/08/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIEMENS INDUSTRY SOFTWARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company