SIFT LIMITED



Legal registered address
FLOOR 2 CHARLOTTE PLACE QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS1 4EX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£523.74k
Current assets
£2.98m
Fixed assets
£1.06m
Current creditors
£2.70m
Shareholders funds
£884.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03230061
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
26 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2020

Next statement due by 3 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIFT GROUP LIMITED27 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/08/2020 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/08/2020 August 2020 30/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 884387.79

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIFT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company