SIGNATURE FLIGHT SUPPORT SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED

Address

SIGNATURE FLIGHT SUPPORT SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED
HANGAR 63 PERCIVAL WAY
LONDON LUTON AIRPORT
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 9NT
Classification:

Scheduled passenger air transport

Non-scheduled passenger air transport

Service activities incidental to air transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02455609
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£731,524.90 on 8 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brooks
12 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Daniel Ruback
12 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 1992

Previous Company Names

SIGNATURE AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING SOUTHAMPTON LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2005
OSPREY AVIATION LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

HANGAR 2 SOUTHAMPTON
INTERNATIONAL, AIRPORT
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO18 2HG
Changed 20 Aug 2008

SOUTHAMPTON INTERNATIONAL
AIRPORT
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO18 2HG
Changed 6 Jul 2006

CRAVEN HOUSE
16 NORTHUMBERLAND AVENUE
LONDON
WC2N 5AP
Changed 30 Mar 2000

DUNSFOLD AERODROME
ALFORD
SURREY
Changed 24 May 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.signatureflightsupportsouthampton.co.uk
www.signatureflightsupportsouthampton.com
www.signatureflightsouthampton.support
www.signatureflightsupportsouthampton.org.uk
www.signatureflightsupportsouthampton.services
www.signatureflightsupportsouthampton.and
www.signatureflightsupportsouthampton.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 29 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 62 times in the last few years