SILKROUTE WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Address

SILKROUTE WORLDWIDE LIMITED
HATFIELD HOUSE 52-54
STAMFORD STREET
LONDON
SE1 9LX
(274 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06860954
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,835 £88,271
Debtors: £11,725 £21,282 £89,564
Creditors due within one year: £19,609 £31,807 £135,974
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,884 -£8,690 £41,861
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,884 -£8,689 £81,826
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Blg Registrars Limited
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Corps
16 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

ADS REALITY LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2014
SILKROUTE UK LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

27 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1T 3BL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.silkrouteworldwide.co.uk
www.silkrouteworldwide.com
www.silkrouteworldwide.services
www.silkrouteworldwide.org.uk
www.silkrouteworldwide.org
www.silkrouteworldwide.net
www.silkrouteworldwi.de

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Jun 2016 15
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years