SIMON JERSEY LTD



Legal registered address
The Forum Hercules Business Park Bird Hall Lane Cheadle Hulme Stockport Cheshire England SK3 0UX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£672.18k
Current assets
£18.20m
Fixed assets
£195.15k
Current creditors
£24.06m
Shareholders funds
£-21.67m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01006047
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 March 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2021

Next statement due by 25 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMON-JERSEY LIMITED8 February 1999
SIMON JERSEY LIMITED4 January 2012
KWINTET UK LIMITED20 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Mathew William Grange Stead on 2021-06-30

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Michael Luddington as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Mathew William Grange Stead as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Nicholas Paul Teagle as a director on 2021-06-29

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIMON JERSEY LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company