SIMON JERSEY GROUP LIMITED

Address

SIMON JERSEY GROUP LIMITED
SYKESIDE DRIVE ALTHAM BUSINESS PARK
ALTHAM
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BB5 5YE
Phone: 0844 499 4414
Phone: 01805 746 665
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03772298
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£9,460,000.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bridget Kight
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
James Saunders
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Walker
18 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 924 LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O KWINTET UK LTD
KWINTET HOUSE SYKESIDE DRIVE, ALTHAM BUSINESS PARK
ALTHAM
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 5YE
Changed 17 May 2016

SYKE SIDE DRIVE
ALTHAM
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 5YE
Changed 10 Oct 2011

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 3AB
Changed 6 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.simonjersey.co.uk
www.simonjersey.net
www.simonjersey.org.uk
www.simonjersey.clothing
www.simonjerseygroup.org
www.simonjerseygroup.net
www.simonjersey.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 6 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years