SIMPLIFY SOFTWARE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

SIMPLIFY SOFTWARE LIMITED
PAYMATTERS ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LLP BARONS COURT
MANCHESTER ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 1BQ
(723 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08162333
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £26,396 £27,067
Debtors: £2 £14,522
Creditors due within one year: £1,948 £27,421
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,450 £14,168
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Barnard
9 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hendrik Barnard
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIMPLYFYIT LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.simplifysoftware.net
www.simplifysoftware.software
www.simplifysoftware.computer
www.simplify.software
www.simplifysoftware.org
www.simplifysoftware.org.uk
www.simplifysoftware.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 17 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years