SIMPLY PLASTICS LIMITED

Address

SIMPLY PLASTICS LIMITED
UNIT L RADFORD BUSINESS CENTRE
RADFORD WAY
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 0BZ
(389 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01268 570 703
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08372434
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £123,632 £3,017 £100
Debtors: £308
Creditors due within one year: £88,006 £180
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £35,934 £2,837
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,000 £5,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £30,218 -£2,163
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,218 -£2,163 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steve Greatrex
23 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Haydon
22 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Alastair Higgs
23 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Mahoney
23 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTH EAST PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 1 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 30 Oct 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 16 Oct 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years