SIMPLYHEALTH LIMITED

Address

SIMPLYHEALTH LIMITED
HAMBLEDEN HOUSE
WATERLOO COURT
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP10 1LQ
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03819304
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Romana Abdin
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Gloveer
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
Benjamin Kent
12 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

PCO 220 LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

STAG HOUSE
OLD LONDON ROAD
HERTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE SG13 7LA
Changed 7 Nov 2005

FIRST FLOOR
BOUVERIE HOUSE
154 FLEET STREET
LONDON EC4A 2JD
Changed 31 Oct 2000

FIRST FLOOR
BOUVERIE HOUSE
154 FLEET STREET
LONDON EC4A 2JD
Changed 4 Sep 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
81 £213,992.44

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.simplyhealth.com
www.simplyhealth.work
www.simplyhealth.health
www.simplyhealth.active
www.simplyhealth.works
www.simply.health

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 31 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 25 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code