SIMPLYHEALTH ACCESS



Legal registered address
Hambleden House Waterloo Court Andover Hampshire SP10 1LQ

Company number
00183035
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 July 1922
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2021

Next statement due by 19 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOSPITAL SAVING ASSOCIATION(THE)19 October 1999
THE HOSPITAL SAVING ASSOCIATION LIMITED30 December 2004
HSA GROUP LIMITED29 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Termination of appointment of John Neil Maltby as a director on 2021-06-10

View Document

17/06/1917 June 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR JON JANSENALDER

View Document

26/03/1926 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALEXANDRA PIKE

View Document

19/03/1919 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIMPLYHEALTH ACCESS
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company