SIRVA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Mulberry Building Kembrey Park Swindon Wiltshire England SN2 8UY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.80m
Current assets
£8.13m
Fixed assets
£15.14k
Current creditors
£1.58m
Shareholders funds
£6.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02675059
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 January 2022

Next statement due by 18 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52101 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities

52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANCETOTAL LIMITED30 September 1992
TRANS EURO WORLDWIDE MOVERS LIMITED24 September 2001
TRANSEURO AMERTRANS WORLDWIDE RELOCATIONS LIMITED8 May 2002
TEAM RELOCATIONS LIMITED11 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-04 with no updates

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

24/02/2024 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED TEAM RELOCATIONS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/02/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company