SIRVA RELOCATION HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor Mulberry Building Kembrey Park Swindon Wiltshire SN2 8UY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Fixed assets
£24.82m
Current creditors
£10.75m
Shareholders funds
£15.84m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02772788
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2020

Next statement due by 16 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REALWEIGHT COMPANY LIMITED1 November 1993
ORBUS LIMITED19 November 1993
SOLATRUST LIMITED12 August 1994
THE ROWAN GROUP PLC27 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/12/192 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

05/12/185 December 2018 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ALAN RUSSELL CULLENS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIRVA RELOCATION HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company