SIRVA RELOCATION (NO.1) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor Mulberry Building Kembrey Park Swindon Wiltshire SN2 8UY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£579.62k
Current assets
£9.75m
Fixed assets
£211.40k
Current creditors
£3.26m
Shareholders funds
£13.98m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02036610
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 July 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2020

Next statement due by 5 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREAT WESTERN CONVEYANCERS LIMITED2 June 1993
HAMPTONS RELOCATION LIMITED27 September 1994
ROWAN CORPORATE RELOCATION LIMITED6 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/12/142 December 2014 Annual return made up to 21 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS FOR 'MEDIUM' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

12/12/1312 December 2013 Annual return made up to 21 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SIRVA RELOCATION (NO.1) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company