SKY LLU ASSETS LIMITED



Legal registered address
GRANT WAY ISLEWORTH MIDDLESEX TW7 5QD

Company number
03137522
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2020

Next statement due by 24 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASYNET GROUP LIMITED4 October 2010
BSKYB LLU ASSETS LIMITED18 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/06/1919 June 2019CURREXT FROM 30/06/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED SKY CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN JONES

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company