SKY UK LIMITED

Company number 02906991



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
GRANT WAY ISLEWORTH MIDDLESEX TW7 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Next statement due by 24 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING LIMITED5 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/09/1910 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/07/195 July 201901/07/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 10002007View PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019CURREXT FROM 30/06/2019 TO 31/12/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company