SKY OPERATIONAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02906994



Last updated 14 July 2019
Registered office address
GRANT WAY ISLEWORTH MIDDLESEX TW7 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
10 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2019

Next statement due by 27 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BSKYB FINANCE LIMITED18 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019CURREXT FROM 30/06/2019 TO 31/12/2019View PDF
20/06/1920 June 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED SKY CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITEDView PDF
20/06/1920 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER TAYLORView PDF (might not be available)
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company